homemenu3triangle-rightinfoinfo2linkedin22facebook2landlinemailpaper-planecalendarfile-emptymapnew-messagetext-documentglobepen2bubbles4lock

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We understand the importance of privacy and are committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals who use this website.
We collect and process any personal data you provide in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and this privacy policy covers the treatment of such data.

Information we may collect from you

You can access most of the pages of this website without providing any personal information. However, you may be required to provide personal information on some pages, including the following:

  • Membership form
  • Contact Us form

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect some information about your computer such as your IP address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data about visits to our website and does not identify any individual. We will use this information to analyse the way our website is used and to improve the accessibility of our site

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that may be stored on your computer when you visit a website. They make it easier for you to log on to and use the site during future visits. You may disable the use of cookies on your Internet browser although this could mean that you may not be able to use certain features on our website.

Disclosure of Information

We will not disclose personal information about you to any third party apart from sharing it with the police or other law enforcement agencies if required to do so by the law.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they will have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for the use of these websites.

Access to Personal Information

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right ask us to provide you with the information which we hold about you, and also to correct any inaccuracies in the information. Please do so in writing to the following address:

Communications Department
Central Midlands CSU,
BILCS, 3rd Floor,
Kingston House,
438-450 High Street,
West Midlands,
B70 9LD

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to the privacy policy if required. Any changes which we make to the privacy policy will be shown on this page

Having trouble accessing the portal? We can help...